Home > About Us > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

The privacy of our visitors is important to AMPS. The information we collect is used to facilitate the services we provide to you. This statement outlines how we collect personal information on the AMPS website. By using the AMPS website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this statement.

 

Links to other website

This website provides links to websites outside of AMPS’ service that visitors may find useful. These external links are provided to assist the website visitor, however are not under the control of AMPS. AMPS is therefore not responsible and accepts no liability for the privacy policy or content on the linked websites. Before disclosing any personal information on linked websites, AMPS encourages users to read the privacy statement of the visiting website.

Collecting personal information

Any personal information that AMPS collects from you on your visit to our website may be recorded by AMPS. If AMPS does so, you have the right to access and amend this information to ensure that it is correct. Only AMPS and its members, employees and agents will use personal information collected on AMPS’ website.

From time to time we will use electronic forms on this site to gather personal information for purposes directly related to a function or activity of AMPS. In these instances, AMPS only collects personal information that you voluntarily divulge. Personal information collected in this manner will only be used for lawful AMPS functions and purposes.

Personal information collected from you is held and used by AMPS under the provisions of the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998.

AMPS will store personal information collected from its website on secure servers protected in controlled facilities and/or in other internal controlled facilities.

If you would like to know the information recorded, or to update, correct or complete your personal information held by AMPS, please contact us.

Updates to this statement

AMPS will occasionally update this Privacy Statement to reflect AMPS and customer feedback. AMPS encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how AMPS is protecting your information.

Further information

Should you have any questions about AMPS, this Privacy Statement or anything on the AMPS website, please contact us.

 

 

Tamworth Branch Open

Published: 11 May 2016

Tamworth Branch 46 Dampier Street, Tamworth N.S.W 2340 (Ph) 02 67 622 677 ...

Read Article View All News

What is AMPS Agribusiness?

Discover how AMPS can assist you in achieving over and above.

Read More

Get access to our latest news and events